Endorsements

If you are interested in endorsing, email us at

Officials

Carolyn Clow, McFarland Trustee

Kriss Marion, Lafayette County Supervisor

Melissa Ratcliff, Dane County Board Member

Natalia Taft, Racine City Councilwoman

School Board Members

Wendy Bedale,  Pecatonica Area School Board Member*

Steve Cary, Pecatonica Area School Board Member, Elementary Teacher*, WEAC Member*, Pecatonica Teachers Education Association President*   

Jill Gaskell, Pecatonica Area School Board Member      

Marta Hansen, Sun Prairie Area School District School Board*    

Bryn Horton, Sun Prairie Area School District School Board    

Paula Houdek, Phillips School Board, Price County Board of Supervisors School Board, County Board

Mike Humke, Dodgeville Area School District School Board President   

Kristen Keyser, West Allis West Milwaukee School Board Member    

Dave McSherry, Pecatonica Area School Board Member*, Pecatonica High School Principal*     

Rick Rolfsmeyer, Iowa County Supervisor and Past President of the Pecatonica Board of Education (12 years)*

Leah Schrieber, Oak Creek Franklin School Board Member     

Jessica Thuli-Wieczorek, Dodgeville Area School District School Board     

Nicki Vander Muelen, Madison School Board Member

Superintendents & District Administrators

Wayne Anderson, Former Superintendent School District Williams Bay, Mount Horeb, Current Belmont Superintendent   

Tom Andres, River Valley, Benton, Sauk Prairie and Weston School District Superintendent   

Kehl Arnson, CESA 4 Administrator

Todd Bastian, Benton School District Superintendent                

Ken Bates, Columbus and Green Lake School District Superintendent*    

Mike Beranek, Argyle School District Superintendent         

Bryce Bird, Highland School District Superintendent         

Jim Boebel, Platteville School District Superintendent    

Jim Brewer, Clinton Community School District Superintendent   

Jarred Burke, Richland School District Superintendent       

William Chambers, Black Hawk School District Superintendent        

Kurt Cohen Potosi, School District Superintendent       

Sara Croney, Maple School District Superintendent       

Rich Dahmen, Milton School District Superintendent       

Jeff Dickert, CESA 7 Administrator    

Nancy Hendrickson, Highland School District Superintendent*         

Stephanie Hubbard, Iowa Grant School District Superintendent      

Cale Jackson, Platteville School District Superintendent         

Ken Kasinski, CESA 12 Administrator 

John Luster, Cassville School District Superintendent         

Nick Madison, Brillion School District Superintendent         

Pat Mans, Crivitz School District Superintendent         

Ben Niehaus, Florence School District Superintendent       

Aaron Olson, Cuba City School District Superintendent        

Larry Palubicki, Crandon School District Superintendent         

Julie Prouty, Ithaca School District Superintendent       

Tim Raymond, Cambria Friesland School District Superintendent        

Andy Space, Pembine School District Superintendent         

Don Stevens, CESA 5 Administrator*

Tom Wermuth, Adams Friendship School District Superintendent        

Jane Wonderling, Fennimore Community School District Superintendent

Educators

Dr. Jennifer Collins, Professor, Teacher Education

Kim Kaukl, Principal, River Valley High School*

Dr. Julie Underwood, Professor Emeritus, Dean*

University of Wisconsin School of Education

Dr. Jennifer Hernandez, Professor, Social Justice Education and Special Education Instruction; Administrator Ferguson-Florrisant School District, Mo.*

*Indicates former or retired

%d bloggers like this: